23-28 March 2014
Asia/Taipei timezone
Home > Contribution List
Display options
show contribution types show sessions show tracks
--not specified--
Oral
Poster
--not specified--
Security Workshop
ECAI Workshop
Coffee Break
Security Workshop
ECAI Workshop
Lunch
Security Workshop
ECAI Workshop
Coffee Break
Security Workshop
ECAI Workshop
WeNMR Workshop
dCache Workshop
APGridPMA (closed meeting)
ECAI Workshop
Coffee Break
WeNMR Workshop
dCache Workshop
APGridPMA (closed meeting)
ECAI Workshop
Lunch
WeNMR Workshop
dCache Workshop
Learning Assessment for ePortfolio (e-Learning) Workshop
ECAI Workshop (Closed Meeting)
Coffee Break
WeNMR Workshop
dCache Workshop
Learning Assessment for ePortfolio (e-Learning) Workshop
ECAI Workshop (Closed Meeting)
Opening Ceremony & Keynote I
Coffee Break & Poster Session
e-Science Activities in Asia Pacific (I)
Lunch
Virtual Research Environment
Humanities & Social Sciences Applications
Biomedicine & Life Sciences Applications
Coffee Break & Poster Session
Infrastructure & Operations Management (I)
Earth & Environmental Science & Biodiversity
e-Learning
Welcome Reception
Keynote Speech II
Coffee Break & Poster Session
e-Science Activities in Asia Pacific (II)
Lunch
Program Committee Meeting
Infrastructure & Operations Management (II)
Data Management (I)
Interoperability
Coffee Break & Poster Session
Infrastructure & Operations Management (III)
Data Management (II)
High Performance & Technical Computing (HPTC)
Keynote Speech III
Coffee Break & Poster Sessions
e-Science Activities in Aisa Pacific (III)
Lunch
APGI Meeting
Infrastructure Clouds & Virtualisation (I)
Business Models & Sustainability
Physics (Including HEP) & Engineering Applications (I)
Coffee Break & Poster Session
Infrastructure Clouds & Virtualisation (II)
Highly Distributed Computing Systems (I)
DIRAC Tutorial
Banquet
Infrastructure Clouds & Virtualisation (III)
Physics (Including HEP) & Engineering Applications (II)
Big Data
Coffee Break
Infrastructure & Operations Management (IV)
Physics (Including HEP) & Engineering Applications (III)
Highly Distributed Computing Systems (II)
Closing Keynote
Closing Ceremony
Lunch
PanDA& Rucio Workshop (closed meeting)
--not specified--
(T1) Physics (including HEP) and Engineering Applications
(T2) Biomedicine & Life Sciences Applications
(T3) Earth & Environmental Sciences & Biodiversity Applications
(T4) Humanities & Social Sciences Application
(T5) Virtual Reserach Environment (including Middleware, tools, services, workflow, ... etc.)
(T6) Data Management
(T7) Big Data
(T8) Infrastructure & Operations Management
(T9) Infrastructure Clouds and Virtualisation
(T10) Interoperability
(T11) Business Models & Sustainability
(T12) Highly Distributed Computing Systems
(T13) High Performance & Technical Computing (HPTC)
Contribution List (181) showing 1-20


Id Date Type Title Presenter down Session Track Files
216 28-Mar-2014 09:20   DIRAC in Physics (from LHCb to Fermi) FIFIELD, Tom
GRACIANI DIAZ, Ricardo
Physics (Including HEP) & Engineering Applications (II)   Slides
217 27-Mar-2014 16:25   On-demand Services for the Scientific Program at Fermilab GARZOGLIO, Gabriele Infrastructure Clouds & Virtualisation (II)   Slides
214 26-Mar-2014 17:15   Q&A   Data Management (II)    
215 28-Mar-2014 09:40   How to Detect the New Star Transition, Formation, and Decay HSIEH, HsihChia Physics (Including HEP) & Engineering Applications (II)    
212 26-Mar-2014 15:20   Q&A   Infrastructure & Operations Management (II)    
213 26-Mar-2014 15:20   Q&A   Data Management (I)    
210 28-Mar-2014 10:20   Q&A   Big Data    
211 28-Mar-2014 12:10   DIRAC the Interware Dr. TSAREGORODTSEV, Andrei Highly Distributed Computing Systems (II)   Slides
264 23-Mar-2014 16:00   Hands-on exercises (continued)   Security Workshop    
218 25-Mar-2014 09:10   The Automated Topology Builder and Repository: Managing Molecules in the Australian Clouds MARK, Alan Opening Ceremony & Keynote I    
219 25-Mar-2014 09:50   Hemispheric Pathways: Critical Makers in Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences International Networks FRANKLIN, Kevin Opening Ceremony & Keynote I    
133 26-Mar-2014 14:20   Assessing Traceability of User Jobs in Absence of End User Certificates in GlideinWMS Framework GARZOGLIO, Gabriele Infrastructure & Operations Management (II)   Slides
132 26-Mar-2014 14:00   First Experiences with CEPH on the WLCG Grid APPLEYARD, Rob Infrastructure & Operations Management (II)   Slides
131 25-Mar-2014 16:50   A Coupled Atmosphere-Ocean Model (WRF-ROMS) BOONYA-AROONNET, Surajate Earth & Environmental Science & Biodiversity   Slides
130 25-Mar-2014 17:10   Citizen Seismology in Taiwan LIANG, Wen-Tzong Earth & Environmental Science & Biodiversity   Slides
137 26-Mar-2014 14:20   Federated Access to Grid Storage via RESTful and WebDAV APIs ROTONDO, Riccardo Data Management (I)    
136 26-Mar-2014 14:00   A Popularity Based Prediction and Data Redistribution Tool for ATLAS Distributed Data Management BEERMANN, Thomas Data Management (I)   Slides
135 26-Mar-2014 15:00   Differentiated and Collaborative Assurance - Profiling the Identity Management Landscape for Diversifying e-Infrastructure Services GROEP, David Infrastructure & Operations Management (II)   Slides
134 26-Mar-2014 14:40   Implementing Community Security Policies for Trustworthy e/cyberinfrastructure JENSEN, Jens Infrastructure & Operations Management (II)   Slides
139 26-Mar-2014 15:00   A Validation Framework for the Long Term Preservation of HEP Data and other Data Preservation Activities at DESY MALKA, Janusz Data Management (I)    
showing 1-20